🔴 LIVE BOS vs MIA — Celtics lead 104–92 Q4 3:21 · Win @ 1.28 ⚡ ODDS Lakers vs Warriors — LAL Win @ 2.10 | GS Win @ 1.80 🔴 LIVE DEN vs MIN — Nuggets 88–85 Q3 1:08 · Total O214.5 @ 1.92 ⚡ ODDS OKC vs DAL — Thunder Win @ 1.62 | Spread OKC -5.5 @ 1.95 🏆 FUTURES NBA Championship — Celtics @ 2.50 | Thunder @ 3.20 | Nuggets @ 4.00 🔴 LIVE PHX vs SAC — Kings 91–88 Q3 5:44 · Away Win @ 2.15 🔴 LIVE BOS vs MIA — Celtics lead 104–92 Q4 3:21 · Win @ 1.28 ⚡ ODDS Lakers vs Warriors — LAL Win @ 2.10 | GS Win @ 1.80 🔴 LIVE DEN vs MIN — Nuggets 88–85 Q3 1:08 · Total O214.5 @ 1.92 ⚡ ODDS OKC vs DAL — Thunder Win @ 1.62 | Spread OKC -5.5 @ 1.95 🏆 FUTURES NBA Championship — Celtics @ 2.50 | Thunder @ 3.20 | Nuggets @ 4.00 🔴 LIVE PHX vs SAC — Kings 91–88 Q3 5:44 · Away Win @ 2.15

789ph NBA Betting — Live Odds, Parlays & Player Props for Every Filipino Hoops Fan

From opening night tip-off to the NBA Finals — 789ph gives you the most complete NBA betting experience available to Filipino bettors. Real-time lines, 80+ markets per game, live in-play action, and an exclusive +20% parlay boost. Sulit na sulit, laro tayo!

0
NBA Games This Season
0
Markets Per Game
0
Parlay Boost (%)
0
Min Bet in ₱

Today's NBA Odds — Live & Upcoming

All odds update in real time. Tap any price to add it to your bet slip on 789ph.

NBA Moneyline — Today

LIVE UPDATES
MatchStatusHome WinAway WinAction
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat Q4 3:21
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors 10:30 AM PHT
Denver Nuggets vs Minnesota Timberwolves Q3 1:08
Oklahoma City Thunder vs Dallas Mavericks Tomorrow 9:00 AM PHT
Phoenix Suns vs Sacramento Kings Q3 5:44
Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers Tomorrow 8:00 AM PHT

NBA Point Spread — Today

LIVE UPDATES
MatchStatusHome SpreadAway Spread
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat Q4 3:21
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors 10:30 AM PHT
Denver Nuggets vs Minnesota Timberwolves Q3 1:08
Oklahoma City Thunder vs Dallas Mavericks Tomorrow 9:00 AM PHT
Phoenix Suns vs Sacramento Kings Q3 5:44

NBA Total Points — Over / Under

LIVE UPDATES
MatchStatusLineOverUnder
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat Q4 Live 218.5
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors 10:30 AM PHT 224.5
Denver Nuggets vs Minnesota Timberwolves Q3 Live 212.5
Oklahoma City Thunder vs Dallas Mavericks Tomorrow 228.0
Milwaukee Bucks vs Cleveland Cavaliers Tomorrow 216.0

🏀 789ph NBA Parlay Builder — +20% Boost on 4+ Legs!

Build your parlay from today's NBA games. Win all 4 legs and 789ph adds an automatic 20% bonus on top of your payout. The more legs, the bigger the reward — sulong!

Boston Celtics Win (vs Miami Heat)
@ 1.28
Golden State Win (vs LA Lakers)
@ 1.80
Denver Nuggets -3.5 (vs Minnesota)
@ 1.92
OKC Thunder Win (vs Dallas Mavericks)
@ 1.62
Combined Odds (×1.20 boost)
Stake ₱500 → Win ₱5,128 (incl. 20% boost)
×8.55
789ph

Why Filipinos Love NBA Betting on 789ph

The NBA has always had a massive following in the Philippines. Walk into any carinderia or sports bar on game night and you'll see fans glued to the screen, loudly debating player stats, team matchups, and championship odds. Filipinos don't just watch the NBA — they live it. And at 789ph, we built our NBA betting section to match exactly that level of passion.

What sets 789ph apart from other platforms is the depth of NBA coverage. It's not just a moneyline on the final result — we offer over 80 betting markets per game, including quarter-by-quarter betting, player props, live in-play odds that update by the second, and multi-game parlays with a boosted payout structure. If you know basketball, you'll feel right at home here.

Another thing our players love is convenience. Whether you're watching a late-night game from NCR or catching a morning tip-off from Mindanao, the 789ph mobile platform works smoothly on any device and any connection. Deposit with GCash or Maya in seconds, place your bet, and watch the money grow — or cash out early if the situation changes.

NBA Conference Standings & Championship Futures

Current playoff picture with live championship odds. Updated daily on 789ph.

Eastern Conference

Championship Odds
#TeamWLPCTTitle Odds
1Boston Celtics5824.7072.50
2Cleveland Cavaliers5428.6597.50
3Milwaukee Bucks4834.58512.00
4New York Knicks4735.57314.00
5Indiana Pacers4636.56118.00
6Miami Heat4438.53722.00
7Philadelphia 76ers4240.51230.00
8Chicago Bulls4042.48850.00

Western Conference

Championship Odds
#TeamWLPCTTitle Odds
1Oklahoma City Thunder6022.7323.20
2Denver Nuggets5527.6714.00
3Golden State Warriors5032.6106.50
4LA Lakers4735.5739.00
5Dallas Mavericks4636.56110.00
6Memphis Grizzlies4339.52420.00
7Sacramento Kings4141.50035.00
8Phoenix Suns3943.47645.00

*Standings and odds are illustrative and update in real time on the 789ph platform. Register to view live data.

789ph

Parlay Boost Reminder
Build a 4-leg NBA parlay on 789ph and receive an automatic +20% bonus on your payout when all legs win. Minimum odds per leg: 1.40. Minimum stake: ₱100. Check the Promotions page for full T&C.

NBA Player Props — Bet on Individual Performances

Player proposition bets let you go beyond the team result and bet on how a specific player performs. Points, assists, rebounds, 3-pointers, steals — 789ph offers player props on all star players across every NBA game. It's one of the most exciting ways to watch a game when you have a bet riding on a player you're tracking closely.

LJ
LeBron James — LA Lakers
vs Golden State Warriors · Tonight
SG
Stephen Curry — Golden State Warriors
vs LA Lakers · Tonight
JT
Jayson Tatum — Boston Celtics
vs Miami Heat · Live Now
NK
Nikola Jokic — Denver Nuggets
vs Minnesota Timberwolves · Live Now
SG2
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander — OKC Thunder
vs Dallas Mavericks · Tomorrow

Why 789ph Is the Best Place to Bet NBA in the Philippines

From market depth to payout speed — here's everything that makes 789ph the first choice for Filipino NBA fans.

Real-Time Odds Updates

NBA odds on 789ph update in under a second. Whether it's a scoring run, foul trouble, or a timeout — the lines move with the game so you always get the current price.

80+ Markets Per Game

Go beyond the simple win/loss. Bet on quarters, halves, player props, team totals, first scorer, last scorer, margin of victory, and dozens of other markets on every NBA game.

+20% NBA Parlay Boost

Build a 4-leg NBA parlay and win all four picks — 789ph automatically adds 20% to your total payout. No promo codes, no opt-in, it's applied automatically.

Full Mobile NBA Experience

All NBA markets, live in-play, cash out, and parlay builder work perfectly on your phone. Bet from anywhere — no app download required on 789ph.

GCash & Maya Deposits

Top up your 789ph account in seconds using GCash, Maya, GrabPay, or any Philippine bank. Minimum deposit just ₱100 — no minimum on NBA bets as low as ₱10.

15-Minute Withdrawals

Win your NBA bet and your winnings are processed within 15 minutes via GCash or Maya. No complicated withdrawal forms, no waiting days for your money.

Live Scores & Stats

Follow every play with our integrated live score tracker. Real-time box scores, quarter-by-quarter breakdowns, and player stat lines — all inside the 789ph platform.

PAGCOR Licensed & Secure

789ph operates under a valid PAGCOR license. All transactions are SSL encrypted. You can bet confidently knowing your funds and personal data are fully protected.

NBA Betting on 789ph — Everything You Need to Know

The Filipino Connection to the NBA

Filipinos have a unique relationship with the NBA that goes back decades. The league's stars are household names across every province in the country — from Batanes to Tawi-Tawi. Growing up, many Filipinos had their favourite teams — some inherited from their fathers, others developed through school rivalries and neighbourhood debates. Today, that passion has evolved into sports betting, and 789ph is at the centre of it.

Understanding NBA Betting Markets

The three most common NBA markets on 789ph are the moneyline (straight pick on who wins), the point spread (betting on margin of victory), and the over/under total (predicting the combined score). But the platform goes much further — you can bet on which team scores first, whether the game goes to overtime, how many points a player scores in a specific quarter, and much more.

For newer bettors, the moneyline is the simplest starting point. Pick the winner and if you're right, you win. The point spread adds a layer of complexity that experienced bettors love because it levels the playing field between clear favourites and underdogs, often offering better value on the favourite side.

Live Betting — The Most Exciting Way to Watch NBA

Once you've experienced live in-play betting on an NBA game, it's hard to go back to pre-game only bets. The markets shift constantly as the game evolves — a team that comes out flat in the first quarter and falls behind early will have longer odds to win, but if you believe in their comeback ability, that's a betting opportunity that didn't exist before tip-off. On 789ph, you can capitalise on these moments in real time.

NBA Futures — Season-Long Bets

Beyond individual games, 789ph offers season-long futures on NBA Championship winner, Conference Champions, MVP, Rookie of the Year, and more. These markets are open year-round and the odds shift dramatically as the season progresses — early in the season, the field is wide open and longer odds can be found. By playoff time, the serious contenders are clear and the odds on the top teams tighten significantly.

789ph
NBA Betting Quick Tips
Check injury reports

NBA injury news breaks fast. A star player sitting out changes the line dramatically — knowing before it updates gives you an edge.

Back-to-back fatigue

Teams playing second nights of back-to-back sets consistently underperform. Fade the tired team, especially away from home.

Pace of play matters

High-pace teams like OKC drive up total points. Slow, defensive teams like Minnesota keep scores low. Always match your over/under pick to team style.

Home court advantage

On average, home teams win about 57% of NBA games. Factor that in when evaluating spreads — especially for top home-court crowds like Denver, Boston, and Golden State.

789ph

How to Start Betting NBA on 789ph — Step by Step

Getting started is quick and straightforward. Most new players are placing their first NBA bet within 5 minutes of landing on 789ph for the first time.

1
Register Your 789ph Account

Click the Register button and fill in your basic details — name, mobile number, and date of birth. Verification takes under 2 minutes. You must be 18 or above to create an account on 789ph.

2
Claim Your Welcome Bonus

New members receive a 100% welcome bonus up to ₱5,000 on their first deposit. Head to the Promotions page, opt in to the welcome offer, and then make your deposit.

3
Deposit Via GCash or Maya

789ph supports GCash, Maya, GrabPay, Coins.ph, BDO/BPI/UnionBank online banking, and Visa/Mastercard. Minimum deposit is ₱100 and funds appear in your account instantly.

4
Navigate to NBA Betting & Place Your Bet

Go to the Sports section, select NBA, choose your game and market, tap the odds button to add it to your bet slip, enter your stake, and confirm. That's it — you're in the action. Laro na!

Frequently Asked Questions — NBA Betting on 789ph

Got questions about how NBA betting works on 789ph? Here are the ones we hear most often from our players.

Bet Responsibly
Sports betting involves financial risk. Only wager amounts you can comfortably afford to lose. 789ph offers deposit limits, cooling-off periods, and self-exclusion tools. Visit our Responsible Gaming page for more details — your well-being always comes first, kabayan.

789ph offers over 80 NBA betting markets per game — moneyline (win/loss), point spread, total over/under, quarter betting, half betting, player props (points, assists, rebounds, 3-pointers, steals, blocks), live in-play markets, same-game parlays, season futures, award winners, and more. The depth of NBA coverage on 789ph is unmatched in the Philippine market.

Build a parlay with 4 or more NBA legs on 789ph, with each leg at minimum odds of 1.40, and a minimum stake of ₱100. If all legs win, your payout is automatically increased by 20% — no promo codes or opt-in needed. The boost is calculated on top of your regular combined odds and applied instantly to your winnings.

Yes — full live in-play NBA betting is available on mobile through the 789ph web platform, which is fully optimised for all smartphones. No app download is required. The live markets, real-time odds, score tracker, and bet slip all work seamlessly on mobile, even on slower 4G connections common in the Philippines.

Most NBA games tip off between 8:00 AM and 1:00 PM Philippine Standard Time (PST/PHT), which corresponds to the US evening primetime window. Late-night games on the US West Coast can tip off as late as 11:00 AM PHT or later. Weekend afternoon/evening games in the US typically kick off around 5:00 AM to 7:00 AM PHT. Check the 789ph schedule for the exact tip-off time of each game.

The minimum bet on NBA markets at 789ph is just ₱10. This allows casual players to enjoy the excitement of NBA betting without needing a large bankroll. For parlay bets to qualify for the +20% boost, the minimum combined stake is ₱100. Maximum bet limits vary by market and are displayed at the time of placing your bet.

Winnings from settled NBA bets are credited to your 789ph account immediately after the game ends and results are confirmed. Withdrawal to GCash or Maya is processed within 15 minutes during standard hours. For VIP Silver and Gold members, withdrawals are prioritised and typically complete in under 5 minutes. The money goes straight to your registered payment account — walang hassle.
🏀

Start Your NBA Betting Journey on 789ph Today

Register for free, claim your 100% welcome bonus up to ₱5,000, and bet on every NBA game with the best odds in the Philippines. Deposit via GCash, Maya, or your bank — ready to go in under 3 minutes. Tara na, kabayan!